Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is The Chocolate Conspiracy Chocolate Drink Mix, Made with Raw Organic Cacao, Paleo, Vegan and Gluten Free Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Raw Organic Sweet Mesquite Powder, Raw Organic Vanilla Bean, Pink Salt

Check The Chocolate Conspiracy Chocolate Drink Mix, Made with Raw Organic Cacao, Paleo, Vegan and Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Chocolate Conspiracy Chocolate Drink Mix, Made with Raw Organic Cacao, Paleo, Vegan and Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Vegetarian? The Chocolate Conspiracy Chocolate Drink Mix, Made with Raw Organic Cacao, Paleo, Vegan and Gluten Free | Spoonful