Is The Chocolate Yogi Vegan Bar Whyte Chocolate Frothy Toffee 35g x 15 Display Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flour
- desiccated coconut
- coconut sugar
coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Cacao Butter, Coconut Sugar, Coconut Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Vanilla Bean Powder, Cacao Solids 35% Min
Check The Chocolate Yogi Vegan Bar Whyte Chocolate Frothy Toffee 35g x 15 Display against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Chocolate Yogi Vegan Bar Whyte Chocolate Frothy Toffee 35g x 15 Display in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Chocolate Yogi Vegan Bar Whyte Chocolate Frothy Toffee 35g x 15 Display is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


