Is The Coconut Collab Double Cream 220ml Gluten Free?

Description
It offers pronounced tropical flavor notes and a smooth, velvety texture with occasional granular contrast; commonly spread on toast, stirred into desserts, used as a filling, or paired with fruit. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying creaminess and flavor intensity, occasionally citing high sweetness and inconsistent jar-to-jar texture and variable portioning reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
It offers pronounced tropical flavor notes and a smooth, velvety texture with occasional granular contrast; commonly spread on toast, stirred into desserts, used as a filling, or paired with fruit. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying creaminess and flavor intensity, occasionally citing high sweetness and inconsistent jar-to-jar texture and variable portioning reported.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (30%), Corn Fibre, Potato Starch, Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Fruit Pectin, Emulsifiers (Polysorbate 60, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Colour (Beta-Carotene)
Check The Coconut Collab Double Cream 220ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collab Double Cream 220ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
The Coconut Collab Double Cream 220ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


