Is The Coconut Collab Greek Style Almond & Coconut Yoghurt Alternative Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- natural flavour
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water (40%), Water, Almond Paste (7%), Coconut Oil, Soy Protein, Fava Bean Protein, Tapioca Starch, Peruvian Carob, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavour, Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis)
Check The Coconut Collab Greek Style Almond & Coconut Yoghurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collab Greek Style Almond & Coconut Yoghurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
The Coconut Collab Greek Style Almond & Coconut Yoghurt Alternative is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


