Is The Coconut Collab Plain Gut Health Coconut Yoghurt 350g Gluten Free?

Description
Plain cultured yogurt has a mild tangy flavor with subtle sweetness, a smooth creamy texture that is spoonable but may show separation; users commonly also eat it by spoonful, blend it into smoothies, dollop on desserts, stir it into cereals, or use as a base for dips, dressings and baking.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Plain cultured yogurt has a mild tangy flavor with subtle sweetness, a smooth creamy texture that is spoonable but may show separation; users commonly also eat it by spoonful, blend it into smoothies, dollop on desserts, stir it into cereals, or use as a base for dips, dressings and baking.
Ingredients
Light Coconut Milk (74%), Coconut Water (20%), Modified Corn Flour, Modified Tapioca Flour, Potato Flour, Guar Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Tricalcium Phosphate (Calcium), Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus)
Check The Coconut Collab Plain Gut Health Coconut Yoghurt 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collab Plain Gut Health Coconut Yoghurt 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk The Plain One 2 Quarts - 64 Fl. Oz.
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
The Coconut Collab Plain Gut Health Coconut Yoghurt 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


