Is Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk The Plain One 2 Quarts - 64 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that pours easily and blends into hot or cold beverages. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and cooking; reviewers often note consistent creaminess, good frothing for lattes, neutral taste, and occasional reports of separation or a thinner texture for some users.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat extract
oat extract
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that pours easily and blends into hot or cold beverages. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and cooking; reviewers often note consistent creaminess, good frothing for lattes, neutral taste, and occasional reports of separation or a thinner texture for some users.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Oat Extract), Sunflower Oil, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12), Malt Extract, Dipotassium Phosphate, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Freshness), Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Tree Nuts And Soy, Silk Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures In All Of Our Manufacturing Facilities
Check Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk The Plain One 2 Quarts - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk The Plain One 2 Quarts - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk The Plain One 2 Quarts - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


