Is The Coconut Collab White Chocolate Pots 4x45g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (56%), Coconut Oil (10%), Sugar, Water, Modified Corn and Potato Starch, Peruvian Carob, Tapioca Starch, Stabilisers (Agar, Guar Gum), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural White Chocolate Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Beta-Carotene
Check The Coconut Collab White Chocolate Pots 4x45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collab White Chocolate Pots 4x45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
The GFB Coconut + Cashewz
Where to buy
The Coconut Collab White Chocolate Pots 4x45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


