Is The Coconut Collab White Chocolate Pots 4x45g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (56%), Coconut Oil (10%), Sugar, Water, Modified Corn and Potato Starch, Peruvian Carob, Tapioca Starch, Stabilisers (Agar, Guar Gum), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural White Chocolate Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Beta-Carotene
Check The Coconut Collab White Chocolate Pots 4x45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collab White Chocolate Pots 4x45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
The Coconut Collab White Chocolate Pots 4x45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


