Is The Coconut Collab Chocolate Pots 4x45g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate ganache delivers a smooth, velvety mouthfeel and thick, spoonable consistency; people eat pots directly, dollop over fruit, or serve as a dessert finish. Customer reviews highlight concentrated chocolate flavor and creamy texture, while also noting varying sweetness, portion size, and occasional packaging concerns, and perceived value among reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (32%), Water, Dark Chocolate (16%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Cocoa Powder (2%), Modified Corn Starch, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring

Check The Coconut Collab Chocolate Pots 4x45g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Coconut Collab Chocolate Pots 4x45g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking