Is The Coconut Collab Chocolate Pots 4x45g Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate ganache delivers a smooth, velvety mouthfeel and thick, spoonable consistency; people eat pots directly, dollop over fruit, or serve as a dessert finish. Customer reviews highlight concentrated chocolate flavor and creamy texture, while also noting varying sweetness, portion size, and occasional packaging concerns, and perceived value among reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate ganache delivers a smooth, velvety mouthfeel and thick, spoonable consistency; people eat pots directly, dollop over fruit, or serve as a dessert finish. Customer reviews highlight concentrated chocolate flavor and creamy texture, while also noting varying sweetness, portion size, and occasional packaging concerns, and perceived value among reviewers.
Ingredients
Coconut Cream (32%), Water, Dark Chocolate (16%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Cocoa Powder (2%), Modified Corn Starch, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring
Check The Coconut Collab Chocolate Pots 4x45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collab Chocolate Pots 4x45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
The Coconut Collab Chocolate Pots 4x45g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


