Is The Coconut Collaborative Dairy Free Natural Coconut Yoghurt Alternative Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mildly sweet with a subtle tang, this yoghurt alternative offers a creamy, smooth mouthfeel often described as thick and spoonable; common uses include breakfast bowls with granola, blending into smoothies, baking, or as a topping for fruit. Reviews note generally pleasant creaminess but occasional separation and variable consistency between batches.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
- coconut milk
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet with a subtle tang, this yoghurt alternative offers a creamy, smooth mouthfeel often described as thick and spoonable; common uses include breakfast bowls with granola, blending into smoothies, baking, or as a topping for fruit. Reviews note generally pleasant creaminess but occasional separation and variable consistency between batches.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk (71%), Coconut Water (24%), Cornflour, Potato Starch, Stabilizer (Pectin*), Non-Dairy Cultures (S. Thermophilus + L. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis), *from Fruit
Check The Coconut Collaborative Dairy Free Natural Coconut Yoghurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collaborative Dairy Free Natural Coconut Yoghurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Coconut Collaborative Dairy Free Natural Coconut Yoghurt Alternative is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


