Is The Coconut Collab Coconut Vanilla Custard Alternative Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Silky vanilla custard offers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla flavor; reviewers commonly note its spoonable consistency and balanced sweetness. Typical uses include eating straight, layering in parfaits, dolloping onto desserts, or enjoying as a snack. Some reviewers mention occasional texture variations between batches, rarely reported by a minority.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chicory Root Fibre, Stabilisers (Modified Corn and Tapioca Starch), Peruvivan Carob, Fava Bean Protein, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring (0.2%), Beta-Carotene

Check The Coconut Collab Coconut Vanilla Custard Alternative against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Coconut Collab Coconut Vanilla Custard Alternative is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast