Is The Collective Banana & Butterscotch Yogurt 450G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Live Yoghurt (Milk), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Banana Puree, Honey, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Brown Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Contains Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Casei

Check The Collective Banana & Butterscotch Yogurt 450G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Collective Banana & Butterscotch Yogurt 450G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie