Is The Collective Dairy Kefir Yogurt Coconut 135G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- blossom honey
- pasteurised cow's milk
- milk
- acidophilus
- lactic acid
- natural flavourings
- live yoghurt
blossom honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Live Yoghurt (Milk), Fermented With Kefir Cultures, Water, Coconut Milk, Concentrated Grape Juice, Blossom Honey, Desiccated Coconut, Cornflour, Natural Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Madagascan Vanilla Extract, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Contains 13 Live 'N' Active Cultures Including: Bifidobacterium Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Infantis, L, Paracasei, L, Fermentum, S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis
Check The Collective Dairy Kefir Yogurt Coconut 135G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Dairy Kefir Yogurt Coconut 135G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Collective Dairy Kefir Yogurt Coconut 135G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


