Is The Collective Great Dairy Fin 'N' Ginger Greek Thick 'N' Creamy Yoghurt With Authentic Greek Cultures Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Figs (2%), Stabilisers (natural Starch, Pectin, Xanthan Gum), Ginger (0.5%)(crystallised, Ground), Apple, Orange Concentrate, Spice, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (incl. L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L.casei, Authentic Greek Cultures). Contains Milk.
Check The Collective Great Dairy Fin 'N' Ginger Greek Thick 'N' Creamy Yoghurt With Authentic Greek Cultures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Great Dairy Fin 'N' Ginger Greek Thick 'N' Creamy Yoghurt With Authentic Greek Cultures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


