Is The Collective Greek Style Yoghurt Tub Berries & Chia 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- see in bold - cream
- milk
- cream
- skim milk powder
- whole milk
- yoghurt
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Cream, Natural Starch, Pectin, Live Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Casei)), Berries & Chia Compote (Sugar, Berries (Blackberries, Boysenberries), Water, Chia Seeds , Natural Starch, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid)
Check The Collective Greek Style Yoghurt Tub Berries & Chia 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Greek Style Yoghurt Tub Berries & Chia 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Collective Greek Style Yoghurt Tub Berries & Chia 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


