Is The Collective Kefir Pourable Probiotic Yoghurt Blueberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- skim milk powder
- skim milk
- natural flavour
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Blueberry Puree (5%), Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures
Check The Collective Kefir Pourable Probiotic Yoghurt Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Kefir Pourable Probiotic Yoghurt Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
The Collective Kefir Pourable Probiotic Yoghurt Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


