Is The Collective Kids Banana Suckies Yoghurt Multipack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- live yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Live Yoghurt** (Milk) (80%), Banana Puree (9%), Concentrated Apple Juice, Cornflour, Concentrated Grape Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavourings, **Contains Cultures: L. Bulgaricus and S. Thermophilus
Check The Collective Kids Banana Suckies Yoghurt Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Kids Banana Suckies Yoghurt Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA FLAVORED FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA
BANANA BREAD THE VEGAN POUND CAKE, BANANA BREAD
Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Lowfat Smoothies Strawberry Banana Bottles - 6-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
The Collective Kids Banana Suckies Yoghurt Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


