Is The Collective Kids Banana Suckies Yoghurt Multipack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavourings
- live yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Live Yoghurt** (Milk) (80%), Banana Puree (9%), Concentrated Apple Juice, Cornflour, Concentrated Grape Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavourings, **Contains Cultures: L. Bulgaricus and S. Thermophilus
Check The Collective Kids Banana Suckies Yoghurt Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Kids Banana Suckies Yoghurt Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA FLAVORED FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA
BANANA BREAD THE VEGAN POUND CAKE, BANANA BREAD
Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Lowfat Smoothies Strawberry Banana Bottles - 6-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
The Collective Kids Banana Suckies Yoghurt Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


