Is The Collective Kids Banana Suckies Yoghurt Multipack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Live Yoghurt** (Milk) (80%), Banana Puree (9%), Concentrated Apple Juice, Cornflour, Concentrated Grape Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavourings, **Contains Cultures: L. Bulgaricus and S. Thermophilus
Check The Collective Kids Banana Suckies Yoghurt Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Kids Banana Suckies Yoghurt Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA FLAVORED FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA
BANANA BREAD THE VEGAN POUND CAKE, BANANA BREAD
Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Lowfat Smoothies Strawberry Banana Bottles - 6-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
The Collective Kids Banana Suckies Yoghurt Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


