Is The Collective Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- see in bold - milk
- milk
- milk products
- cream
- milk solids
- skim milk
- whole milk
- natural flavours including: acidophilus
- acidophilus
- enzyme
- natural flavour
- +1 more
see in bold - milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Chicory Root Fibre, Thickener (Natural Starch), Cream, Natural Flavour, Enzyme (Lactase), Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L.Casei)), Fruit Puree (10%) (Apple (Apple, Acidity Regulator (Ascorbic Acid)), Blueberry (4%)), Natural Flavours <sup>*</sup> Including: Acidophilus, Bifidus, Casei
Check The Collective Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Gogo Squeez Applesauce On The Go Pouch - 3.2oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Kodiak Cakes Flapjack On The Go Unleashed Blueberry & Maple - 2.16 Oz
K On The Go Strawberry Pastry Crisps Breakfast Snack, Blueberry Pastry Crisps Afternoon Snacks
Where to buy
The Collective Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


