Is The Collective Plant-Basted Plant a blend of oats, coconut and rice Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
- oats
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat And Rice Base (water, Oats (8%), Rice (2%)), Coconut Cream (17%), Cornflour, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dark Brown Sugar, Coconut Sugar, Date Paste, Gelling Agent (pectin, Agar), Salt, Madagascan Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (caramel), Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Live Cultures (l. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus). Contains Oats.
Check The Collective Plant-Basted Plant a blend of oats, coconut and rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Plant-Basted Plant a blend of oats, coconut and rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
Siggi's Plant-based Coconut Blend Strawberry
Siggi's Plant-Based Coconut Blend Toasted Coconut
Where to buy
The Collective Plant-Basted Plant a blend of oats, coconut and rice is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable


