Is The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry 135g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- skim milk
- over a billion live probiotic counts can be found in each serve of our skyr yoghurt
- acidophilus
- natural flavours
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Raspberry Hibiscus Compote (Raspberries (Whole,reconstituted),sugar,natural Sweeteners (Erythritol,steviol Glycosides),natural Starch,orange,lemon Juice,natural Flavours ,Hibiscus Petals,natural Colour (Anthocyanins)), Live Cultures (L,acidophilus,bifidobacterium,l,casei,icelandic Cultures), To Sweeten Our Skyr With Few Calories, We Have Used Natural Sweeteners: A Plant Extract From The Stevia Leaf (Steviol Glycosides), Erythritol (A Fermented Sugar Found In Some Fruits), ^ Over A Billion Live Probiotic Counts Can Be Found In Each Serve Of Our Skyr Yoghurt
Check The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Gogo Squeez Applesauce On The Go Pouch - 3.2oz
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


