Is The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry 135g Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Raspberry Hibiscus Compote (Raspberries (Whole,reconstituted),sugar,natural Sweeteners (Erythritol,steviol Glycosides),natural Starch,orange,lemon Juice,natural Flavours ,Hibiscus Petals,natural Colour (Anthocyanins)), Live Cultures (L,acidophilus,bifidobacterium,l,casei,icelandic Cultures), To Sweeten Our Skyr With Few Calories, We Have Used Natural Sweeteners: A Plant Extract From The Stevia Leaf (Steviol Glycosides), Erythritol (A Fermented Sugar Found In Some Fruits), ^ Over A Billion Live Probiotic Counts Can Be Found In Each Serve Of Our Skyr Yoghurt

Check The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry 135g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry 135g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityFloralTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go