Is The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry 135g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- skim milk
- over a billion live probiotic counts can be found in each serve of our skyr yoghurt
- acidophilus
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Raspberry Hibiscus Compote (Raspberries (Whole,reconstituted),sugar,natural Sweeteners (Erythritol,steviol Glycosides),natural Starch,orange,lemon Juice,natural Flavours ,Hibiscus Petals,natural Colour (Anthocyanins)), Live Cultures (L,acidophilus,bifidobacterium,l,casei,icelandic Cultures), To Sweeten Our Skyr With Few Calories, We Have Used Natural Sweeteners: A Plant Extract From The Stevia Leaf (Steviol Glycosides), Erythritol (A Fermented Sugar Found In Some Fruits), ^ Over A Billion Live Probiotic Counts Can Be Found In Each Serve Of Our Skyr Yoghurt
Check The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Gogo Squeez Applesauce On The Go Pouch - 3.2oz
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


