Is The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry 135g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural starch
- natural flavours
natural starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Raspberry Hibiscus Compote (Raspberries (Whole,reconstituted),sugar,natural Sweeteners (Erythritol,steviol Glycosides),natural Starch,orange,lemon Juice,natural Flavours ,Hibiscus Petals,natural Colour (Anthocyanins)), Live Cultures (L,acidophilus,bifidobacterium,l,casei,icelandic Cultures), To Sweeten Our Skyr With Few Calories, We Have Used Natural Sweeteners: A Plant Extract From The Stevia Leaf (Steviol Glycosides), Erythritol (A Fermented Sugar Found In Some Fruits), ^ Over A Billion Live Probiotic Counts Can Be Found In Each Serve Of Our Skyr Yoghurt
Check The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Gogo Squeez Applesauce On The Go Pouch - 3.2oz
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
The Collective Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Raspberry 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


