Is The Collective Straight Up Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • whole milk
  • milk solids
  • yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
whole milk
milk solids

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Cream (Milk), Thickener (Natural Starch), Live Cultures (Incl. L. acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L. Casei)), Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Vanilla Sauce (Sugar, Thickener (Natural Starch), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotenes), Vanilla Seeds (0.1%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))

Check The Collective Straight Up Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Straight Up Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep