Is The Collective Straight Up Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Cream (Milk), Thickener (Natural Starch), Live Cultures (Incl. L. acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L. Casei)), Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Vanilla Sauce (Sugar, Thickener (Natural Starch), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotenes), Vanilla Seeds (0.1%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))
Check The Collective Straight Up Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Straight Up Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Silk The Vanilla One Dairy-Free Oatmilk Creamer - 1qt
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Where to buy
The Collective Straight Up Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


