Is The Collective Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Banana Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk product
- skim milk powder
- milk
- skim milk
- whole milk
- natural flavour
- acidophilus
- yoghurt
milk product
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Starch, Pectin, Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L.Casei)), Fruit Puree (Banana (11%), Apple Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Natural Flavour
Check The Collective Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Gogo Squeez Applesauce On The Go Pouch - 3.2oz
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
Where to buy
The Collective Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


