Is The Collective Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk
  • skim milk
  • yoghurt

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk
skim milk
yoghurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Starch, Pectin, Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L.Casei)), Fruit Puree (Apple, Strawberry (3%)), Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour

Check The Collective Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Strawberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? The Collective Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Strawberry | Spoonful