Is The Collective Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- natural flavours including: acidophilus
- natural flavour
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Chicory Root Fibre, Thickener (Natural Starch), Cream, Natural Flavour, Enzyme (Lactase), Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L.Casei)), Fruit Puree (10%) (Apple (Apple, Acidity Regulator (Ascorbic Acid)), Blueberry (4%)), Natural Flavours <sup>*</sup> Including: Acidophilus, Bifidus, Casei
Check The Collective Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Gogo Squeez Applesauce On The Go Pouch - 3.2oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Kodiak Cakes Flapjack On The Go Unleashed Blueberry & Maple - 2.16 Oz
K On The Go Strawberry Pastry Crisps Breakfast Snack, Blueberry Pastry Crisps Afternoon Snacks
Where to buy
The Collective Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


