Is The Collective Yoghurt Pouch Honeycomb Suckies pouch 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk
- skim milk
- yoghurt
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Starch, Pectin, Live Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Casei)), Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Honey, Natural Flavours, Vanilla Extract
Check The Collective Yoghurt Pouch Honeycomb Suckies pouch 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Yoghurt Pouch Honeycomb Suckies pouch 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Collective Yoghurt Pouch Honeycomb Suckies pouch 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


