Is THE COOKIE DOUGH CAFE, GOURMET EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH, CREAMY OATMEAL RAISIN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cream
- natural flavor
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, SEA SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON.
Check THE COOKIE DOUGH CAFE, GOURMET EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH, CREAMY OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE COOKIE DOUGH CAFE, GOURMET EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH, CREAMY OATMEAL RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
OATMEAL CRANBERRY PLACE & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, OATMEAL CRANBERRY
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Purely Elizabeth Oatmeal Raisin Cookie Granola
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Spreadable


