Is the cookie dough café Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavorings
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHIP: WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.,CONFETTI CAKE: SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), CANOLA OIL, NATURAL SPRINKLES ((PURE CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, CORN STARCH), (COLORED WITH BEET JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE, PAPRIKA) SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM NON GMO), SEA SALT. NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check the cookie dough café against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open the cookie dough café in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Unknown


