Is The Cool Gardener Beetroot Patties with Dairy Free Feta Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot (26%), Kumara, Water, Sautéed Onion [Onion, Canola Oil], Polenta, Feta (Vegan) (6%) [Water, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers (1420, 1450), Coconut Flour, Salt, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Mineral Salt (341), Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (202)], Batter [Water, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Dextrose, Spice, Thickeners (1420, 415, 412)], Gluten-Free Breadcrumbs [Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Salt, Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Mineral Salts (450, 500)], Seasoning [Thickeners (1442, 401), Sugar, Maize Starch, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Fibre, Natural Flavour], Citrus Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Black Pepper.

Check The Cool Gardener Beetroot Patties with Dairy Free Feta against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
EarthySweetSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch