Is The Cool Gardener Beetroot Patties with Dairy Free Feta Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot (26%), Kumara, Water, Sautéed Onion [Onion, Canola Oil], Polenta, Feta (Vegan) (6%) [Water, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers (1420, 1450), Coconut Flour, Salt, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Mineral Salt (341), Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (202)], Batter [Water, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Dextrose, Spice, Thickeners (1420, 415, 412)], Gluten-Free Breadcrumbs [Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Salt, Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Mineral Salts (450, 500)], Seasoning [Thickeners (1442, 401), Sugar, Maize Starch, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Fibre, Natural Flavour], Citrus Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Black Pepper.

Check The Cool Gardener Beetroot Patties with Dairy Free Feta against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
EarthySweetSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch