Is The Cool Gardener Beetroot Patties with Dairy Free Feta Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot (26%), Kumara, Water, Sautéed Onion [Onion, Canola Oil], Polenta, Feta (Vegan) (6%) [Water, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers (1420, 1450), Coconut Flour, Salt, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Mineral Salt (341), Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (202)], Batter [Water, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Dextrose, Spice, Thickeners (1420, 415, 412)], Gluten-Free Breadcrumbs [Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Salt, Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Mineral Salts (450, 500)], Seasoning [Thickeners (1442, 401), Sugar, Maize Starch, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Fibre, Natural Flavour], Citrus Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Black Pepper.

Check The Cool Gardener Beetroot Patties with Dairy Free Feta against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
EarthySweetSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch