Is the country food trust Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chopped Tomatoes, Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Cooked Pheasant, Butternut Squash, Coconut Milk, Coconut Extract, Water, Onion, Carrot, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Puree, Lime Juice, Coriander Seeds, Chicken Stock Paste (Chicken, Yeast Extract, Salt, Chicken Fat, Rehydrated Vegetable Powder (Leek And Onion), Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Black Pepper Flavour, Sage Oil), Cumin Seeds, Ground Ginger, Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Black Onion Seeds, Ground Cinnamon, Salt, Dried Chilli Flakes, Cracked Black Pepper, May Contain Traces Of Sesame, Gluten, Mustard And Celery
Check the country food trust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open the country food trust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


