Is the country food trust Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- yeast extract
- natural black pepper flavour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chopped Tomatoes, Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Cooked Pheasant, Butternut Squash, Coconut Milk, Coconut Extract, Water, Onion, Carrot, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Puree, Lime Juice, Coriander Seeds, Chicken Stock Paste (Chicken, Yeast Extract, Salt, Chicken Fat, Rehydrated Vegetable Powder (Leek And Onion), Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Black Pepper Flavour, Sage Oil), Cumin Seeds, Ground Ginger, Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Black Onion Seeds, Ground Cinnamon, Salt, Dried Chilli Flakes, Cracked Black Pepper, May Contain Traces Of Sesame, Gluten, Mustard And Celery
Check the country food trust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open the country food trust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


