Is The Crispery Crispycakes Rainbow Sprinkles Marshmallow Rice Treats, 6 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrin
  • malt extract

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch), Crisp Rice (Malt Extract, Vitamins A, C, D, B6, B12, Iron, Calcium, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Zinc), Oil (Corn And Canola), Syrup (Corn), Sprinkles Contain: (Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Corn Starch, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 3, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6), Natural, Artificial Flavors, Alcohol, Salt, Water, Non-dairy Butter Flavor, Bht), Tocopherols

Check The Crispery Crispycakes Rainbow Sprinkles Marshmallow Rice Treats, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Crispery Crispycakes Rainbow Sprinkles Marshmallow Rice Treats, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go