Is The Culture Co. Kefir Yogurt Blueberry 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk solids
- so milk
- whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Water, Blueberry Puree, So Milk, Cream, Thickeners (Corn Starch, Pectin), Natural, Ramp, Enzyme (Lactase), Kefir Cultures, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Probir Cultures (B, Lactis)
Check The Culture Co. Kefir Yogurt Blueberry 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Culture Co. Kefir Yogurt Blueberry 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
The Culture Co. Kefir Yogurt Blueberry 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


