Is The Curators Pork Puffs Chilli & Lime Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork Rinds (68%), Tajin® Clasico Seasoning (dried Chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Dehydrated Lime Juice, Anti Caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Natural Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extract*), Natural Flavouring.
Check The Curators Pork Puffs Chilli & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Curators Pork Puffs Chilli & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Kinder's Seasoning The Taco Blend With Lime And Ancho Chili
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Flavored Fried Pork Rinds
On The Border Café Style Lime & Sea Salt Flavored Tortilla Chips
ORIGINAL DELICIOUS ICE BARS, PONCHO PUNCH, ALEXANDER THE GRAPE, STRAWBERRY SHORT KOOK, LOUIE-BLOO RASPBERRY, LITTLE ORPHAN ORANGE, SIR ISAAC LIME
About this product
Snack · Piece


