Is The Curators Pork Puffs Chilli & Lime Vegan?

Ingredients
Pork Rinds (68%), Tajin® Clasico Seasoning (dried Chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Dehydrated Lime Juice, Anti Caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Natural Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extract*), Natural Flavouring.
Check The Curators Pork Puffs Chilli & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Curators Pork Puffs Chilli & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Kinder's Seasoning The Taco Blend With Lime And Ancho Chili
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Flavored Fried Pork Rinds
On The Border Café Style Lime & Sea Salt Flavored Tortilla Chips
ORIGINAL DELICIOUS ICE BARS, PONCHO PUNCH, ALEXANDER THE GRAPE, STRAWBERRY SHORT KOOK, LOUIE-BLOO RASPBERRY, LITTLE ORPHAN ORANGE, SIR ISAAC LIME
About this product
Snack · Piece


