Is The Daily Crave Beyond Churros Dulce De Leche Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy allergen
- oat dairy alternative
- buttermilk solids
- non-dairy cream cheese seasoning
dairy allergen
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Multigrain Blend (sorghum, Rice, Non-gmo Corn, Brown Rice) Exporter-pressed Sunflower Oil, Powdered Sugar, Churro Seasoning (sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Molasses Powder (molasses, Ip Maltodextrin), Natural Flavors, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Whole Oat Flour, Salt-dipped Caramel Seasoning (cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt), Non-dairy Cream Cheese Seasoning (oat Dairy Alternative, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Salt, Lactic Acid), Natural Vanilla Flavorings, Cocoa Powder. Contains Dairy Allergen.
Check The Daily Crave Beyond Churros Dulce De Leche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Daily Crave Beyond Churros Dulce De Leche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


