Is The Deli Red Pepper Houmous Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS (48%) (Chickpeas, Water), Rapeseed OIL, RED PEPPER PURÉE (15%), Sesame Seed Paste, Concentrated Lemon Juice, SUNBLUSH" RED PEPPER TAPENADE (3%) (SunBlush" Red Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Concentrate, Olive Oil, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Garlic), Water, Garlic Purée, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.
Check The Deli Red Pepper Houmous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Deli Red Pepper Houmous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyAcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping


