Is The Deli Sour Cream and Chive Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- soured cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soured Cream (56%) (milk), Mayonnaise (28%) [water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Whole Egg Powder, Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Rice Starch, Egg White Powder, Sucrose, Potato Fibre], Onions, Chives (3.5%), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check The Deli Sour Cream and Chive Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Deli Sour Cream and Chive Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


