Is The Delicious Dessert Company Scream Cookies & Cream Cheesecakes 2 x 95g (190g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whipping cream
- cookie & cream pieces
- pasteurised egg
- double cream
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
- xanthan gum
- tri calcium phosphate
- lecithins
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +5 more
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (20%), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Palm Kernel, Palm Fat, Shea), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Sugar, Double Cream (Milk) (4.5%), Cookie & Cream Pieces (4%) (Sugar, Cornflour, Palm Fat, Potato Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Alkalizing Agent (Potassium Carbonates)), Invert Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Milk, Pasteurised Egg, Cocoa Mass, Cornflour, Humectant (Glycerol), Glucose Syrup, Demerara Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Chicory Fibre, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin, Lecithins), Salt, Flavouring, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Potato Starch, Anti-caking Agent (Tri Calcium Phosphate), Rowan Berry Extract, Stabiliser (Tara Gum), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check The Delicious Dessert Company Scream Cookies & Cream Cheesecakes 2 x 95g (190g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Delicious Dessert Company Scream Cookies & Cream Cheesecakes 2 x 95g (190g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


