Is The Elf On The Shelf Naughty Or Nice Candy Cane Game Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (corn), Water, Acidity Regulator (330), Artificial Flavours, Artificial Colours (102, 110, 129, 133, 171).
Check The Elf On The Shelf Naughty Or Nice Candy Cane Game against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Elf On The Shelf Naughty Or Nice Candy Cane Game in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
Lemonhead The Original Lemon Candy Theater Box
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Sugar In The Raw Sugar 100% Natural Turbinado Cane Sugar Packets - 100 Count
About this product
Candy · Stick


