Is The Elf On The Shelf Naughty Or Nice Candy Cane Game Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial flavours
artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (corn), Water, Acidity Regulator (330), Artificial Flavours, Artificial Colours (102, 110, 129, 133, 171).
Check The Elf On The Shelf Naughty Or Nice Candy Cane Game against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Elf On The Shelf Naughty Or Nice Candy Cane Game in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
Lemonhead The Original Lemon Candy Theater Box
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Sugar In The Raw Sugar 100% Natural Turbinado Cane Sugar Packets - 100 Count
About this product
Candy · Stick


