Is The Farm At Red Hill, Queso Spicy, 8 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- only the finest american cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Only The Finest American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Cayenne Peppers, Cumin, Garlic Powder And Onion Powder
Check The Farm At Red Hill, Queso Spicy, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Farm At Red Hill, Queso Spicy, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
The Farm At Red Hill, Queso Spicy, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


